Discover an exceptional opportunity to own this Ocean View Lot near Playa Grande Golf in Cabrera, Dominican Republic. A spacious, slightly sloped ocean-view lot in the serene town of Cabrera, Dominican Republic.
Spanning 3,996.64 square meters (approximately 0.99 acres or 43,020 square feet)
This parcel is priced at USD 55 per square meter, totaling USD 220,000.
Prime Location:
- Proximity to Beaches: Situated just a 10-minute drive from the pristine shores of Playa Grande and Playa Preciosa, renowned for their golden sands and clear waters.
- Golfing Paradise: Only 15 minutes away lies the prestigious Playa Grande Golf and Ocean Club. Originally designed by Robert Trent Jones Sr. and later refined by his son Rees Jones. This 18-hole course is celebrated for its breathtaking cliffside fairways overlooking the Atlantic Ocean.
- Accessibility: The lot is approximately a two-hour drive from the nearest international airport, ensuring both seclusion and convenience for international travelers.
Property Highlights:
- Scenic Views: This Ocean View near Playa Grande Golf in Cabrera, Dominican Republic, features a gentle slope of the land that offers breathtaking vistas of the ocean. This is making it an ideal setting for a dream home or investment property.
- Generous Space: With nearly an acre of land, there’s ample room for construction, landscaping, and outdoor amenities.
Investment Potential:
Cabrera is emerging as a sought-after destination for discerning buyers seeking tranquility without sacrificing access to world-class amenities. The area’s natural beauty, combined with its proximity to luxury resorts and golf courses, positions this lot as a valuable investment opportunity.
Don’t miss the chance to own a piece of paradise in Cabrera with this Ocean View Lot near Playa Grande Golf in the Dominican Republic. Contact us today to learn more about this exceptional property.